011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207

info@jinvanischool.com

News & Events

Result: Class XII

                               RESULT: CLASS XII 2017                         STUDENTS APPEARED        : 74                          RESULT                               : 99% TOPPERS YESHU JAIN                        : 94.8% KRITIKA B

English Handwriting Competition

Group I: I Position: Nehru House : Dhanesh Sharma, Manvi Jha, Harshit Gupta, Sara Pathak & Ishika II Position: Subhash House: Jiya, Pratyush Srivastava, Ishika Rajput, Sonakshi Sharma & Nirjara Gupta

Conquest

Congratulations to all the Winners of First Round of Conquest:  Palak Sharma (I-B) , Aditya Kumar Singh (III-B) , Divya Singh (V-C), Kunal Sehrawat (VI-A) & Atharva Patil (IX-A)

Badminton

Group V : Girls :   6TH APRIL TO 13TH APRIL 2017 MATCH                           HOUSE                                        WINNER 1ST                    SUBHASH HOUSE/NEHRU HOUSE         SUBHASH HOUSE (2-1) 2ND                    

GROUP DANCE COMPETITION

GROUP-II1st position: GANDHI HOUSE:- Taniya Bindra, Swarali Patil, Ritika Parihar, Aditri Rayal, Pragya Jain, Aparna, Shrishti Meena, Nidhi Arya
2nd position: TILAK HOUSE:- Tanishq Gupta, Ridhima Patial, Nandani Dhashmana, Lavanya Nayal, Mannat Jain, Sandhya Yadav, Adity Senwal, Sonal

International Dance Day

The audience was mesmerized by the various forms of dances performed by young artists of the school on 25/04/2017

ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION

GROUP IV Ist Position : Nehru House: Anshika, Pooja Chouhan, Nilesh Sahoo, Mannat Rai, Anamika Verma.
2nd Position: Tilak House: Deepika sharma, Charul Sharma, Aakash Chaurasia, Anchal Jain, Shashi Kumar.

Best Out Of Waste Competition

GROUP-V 1st Position: Tilak House: Parneet Kumar, Lakshay Chaudhary, Khushi Sharma, Jahnvi, Diksha Bodwal.
2nd Position: Subhash House:Neha Sharma Prerna Dalal, Harshita Sehrawat, Stuti Sharma, Anshu Singh

BULLETIN BOARD COMPETITION

1st Position : Hindi Club XB:- Jatin Dang, Kartik Dhingra, Kartik Parasher, Khushi Pandey, Komal Gupta, Krishna Prajapati, Neha Singh
2nd Possition: IT Club XB:- Tehsim Ansari, Vineet,Yash Solanki,Rajat Roy, Harshit Tyagi, Yashi 

QUIZ COMPETITION

GROUP-III 1st Position:- Subhash House:- Kunal Sehrawat, Ananya Jaswal, Kanishk Goswami, Manav, Siddhika Goyal
2nd Position:- Tilak House:- Shristi Jha, Prachi Singhal, Soumya Singla, Krish Nagarwal, Nistha Kumari

Summer Vacation for students from 20th May 2017 to 18th June 2017

PTM on 20th May 2017 from 8.30 am to 11.30 am

Tata Building India School Essay Competition

The competition was conducted by Tata Building India on 20th October 2016. The Result: Junior Category: Gold Medal : Prachi Dogra (VIII B) Silver Medal: Divya Vashisht (VIII B) Bronze Medal: Annu Priya (VI B) Senior Category: Gold Medal : Harshita Prasad (IX A) Silver Medal: Yukta Swami (XI B) Bronze Medal: Volga (XI B)

Painting Competition

Students of different classes participated in Inter School Painting competition on 7th April organised at Parade Ground, Chandani Chowk to celebrate Mahavir Jayanti.
Manav of class V A bagged  consolation prize.

Mahavir Jayanti

Mahavir Jayanti was celebrated in the school on 7th May 2017. The students presented a bouquet of Bhajans and Dance performances which enthrilled the audience.

© Copyright Jinvani Bharti Public School All Rights Reserved