011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207
info@jinvanischool.com
News & Events
FUN RACES OF CLASS: PRE-SCHOOL TO V WERE HELD IN THE MONTH OF OCTOBER.
RESULT IS DECLARED:
COUPLE RACE
CLASS- PRE SCHOOL A- 16TH OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Srishti Yadav Divyanshu Singh
2ND POSITION: Ravya Shekhawat Daksh Kushwaha
3RD POSITION: Divanshi Jain Chirag
CLASS- PRE SCHOOL B- 16TH OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Harman Kapoor Puneet
2ND POSITION: Saachi Alex Gomes
3RD POSITION: Jayashree Patwal Kushal Sharma
CLASS- PRE PRIMARY A-04TH OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Punyavesh Singh Mugdha Sharma
2ND POSITION: Prakriti Tripathi Richa Sharma
3RD POSITION: Kanishka Sharma Yashvardhan
CLASS- PRE PRIMARY B- 04TH OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Darshil Adarsh Kumar Singh
2ND POSITION: Dev Solanki Daksh Kataria
3RD POSITION: Rishi Harshit Gupta
CLASS- PRE PRIMARY C- 16th OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Amukta Singh Nihar Khurana
2ND POSITION: Virat Mishra Ojas
3RD POSITION: Pihu Mitra Mridul Joshi
BALANCING RACE
CLASS- I A- 3rd OCTOBER 2017 CLASS- I B- 4th OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Gauri Mehta 1ST POSITION: Tegveer Singh Oberoi
2ND POSITION: Ansh Juyal 2ND POSITION: Tanay Sah
3RD POSITION: Milan Singh Bisht 3RD POSITION: Ananya Pandey
CLASS- I C- 5TH OCTOBER 2017 CLASS- II A- 6TH OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Vaishnav 1ST POSITION: Piyush Roul
2ND POSITION: Vihaan Gupta 2ND POSITION: Ananya Sharma
3RD POSITION: Manvi 3RD POSITION: Geet Kaundal
CLASS- II B- 7TH OCTOBER 2017 CLASS- II C- 10TH OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Nirjara Gupta 1ST POSITION: Kanav Mudgal
2ND POSITION: Avani 2ND POSITION: Riya Choudhary
3RD POSITION: Atharv Adbhut 3RD POSITION: Raghav Yadav
CLASS- III A- 11TH OCTOBER 2017 CLASS- III B- 12TH OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Niyati Rawat 1ST POSITION: Yash Indoliya
2ND POSITION: Rishab 2ND POSITION: Yash Kumar Mishra
3RD POSITION: Pari 3RD POSITION: Aditya Kumar Singh
CLASS- III C- 13TH OCTOBER 2017
1ST POSITION: Gurnek Kaur
2ND POSITION: Anushka Mishra
3RD POSITION: Akshat
KHO-KHO
CLASS- IV A- 16TH OCTOBER 2017 CLASS- IV B- 17TH OCTOBER 2017
1. Bhavik Vaid 1. Rudra Pratap Singh
2. Ayush Singh 2. Naman Aggarwal
3. Ankit Saini 3. Kanishk Panwar
4. Arnav Dhyani 4. Preetu Khairwal
5. Harshit Mehra 5. Saket Kumar Mishra
6. Adiya Gautam 6. Ayush Kumar Giri
7. Abhishek Jaiswal 7. Ronak Srivastava
8. Harsh Kate 8. Yugal Panwar
9. Aashna Singh Rana 9. Satyam Jha
10. Harshit Bisht 10. Sidharth
11. Aarav Jain 11. Rishabh Singha
12. Anant Jain 12 Gautam
13. Luvyansh
CLASS- IV C- 23RD OCTOBER 2017 CLASS- V A- 24TH OCTOBER 2017
1. Priyanshu Solanki 1. Aditya Gupta
2. Tejeshwar Singh 2. Chirayu Saini
3. Tushar Kaushik 3. Dhruv Negi
4. Utkarsh Verma 4. Dhruv Solanki
5. Sumit 5. Aditi Chaudhary
6. Kartikeya Sablok 6. Ayush Kumar
7. Nandini Yadav 7. Aanya Saxena
8. Himanshu
9. Himanshu Gersey
10. Luvneesh Kaushik
11. Ragini Kumari
12. Rishabh Sharma
13. Rohit Kumar
14. Jeet Singh
15. Mehak Goel
16. Navya Aggarwal
CLASS- V B- 25TH OCTOBER 2017 CLASS- V C- 26TH OCTOBER 2017
1. Maithly Rawat 1. Ayush Chauhan
2. Manya Beriya 2. Ritwik Singh
3. Manya Patel 3. Taha Haider
4. Mayank Aggarwal 4. Yug Singh
5. Ojas Sangwan 5. Maulik Pant
6. Sarthak Sinha 6. Yogesh Maithani
7. Bhavya Jain 7. Kanishk Yadav
8. Sanskriti
9. Kanishq Singh
10. Suhani