011-25088524, 45575205, 45575207
info@jinvanischool.com
News & Events
S.NO CLASS NAME CLASS RANK ELIGIBLE FOR MEDAL 1 1 YUVAANSH SINGH 1 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE-GOLD (CLASS TOPPER) 2 2 KRIYANSH SINGH SAJWAN 1 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE-GOLD (CLASS TOPPER) 3 3 AYUSHMAN SINGH 2 MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE-SILVER (CLASS TOPP
GOLD MEDALISTS :- AYUSHMAN SINGH III C ARNAV SINGH IV B SANVI DOBHAL VI A SAUMYA SINGH VII A GORT SRINIDHI TARUNYA VIII B DAKSH PANDEY IX B SILVER MEDALISTS: JIYA AGGARWAL VI C KAASHV
ANANYA GUSAIN-VI A
RAKSHITA SAJWAN VI A
NITYA BHOLA VI C
ARADHYA SHARMA VII B
ARADHYA ASOLIA VII C
I POSITION- SCIENCE CLUB IV C-JANYA, JATIN, JYANSHU, MANAN,MOKSHA, RANVEER, RUHANI II POSITION- MATHS CLUB IV B- DIVYANSH, DIWAKAR, GAUTAM, GIREESHA, HARSHIT, HITAKSHI, JAYANT
Gold Medalists:- Sanvi Mishra - Pre school A Vedanshi Nautiyal- Preprimary Level I A Reyansh Bhardwaj- Preprimary Level II A Rudravrath Goswami- I C
Gold Medalists:- Vaishnavi - VI A Rs.1000+Gold Medal Pari Singh- IV C Rs.200+ Gold Medal Divyansh Beniwal- Preprimary A- Rs.200+Gold Medal Aayra Arora- II A- Rs. 100+ Gold Medal Akshita Singh- VIII A- Rs.100 +Gold Medal Silver Medalists:- Tanish Aithavi- Nursery- Silver Medal Anshika Chand- II C- Silver Medal Aarvi Singh- III C-
LIST OF SCHOOL TOPPERS
CLASS NAME
I C RUDRANATH GOSWAMI
PRE PRIMARY LEVEL I A VEDANSHI NAUTIYAL
PRE PRIMARY LEVEL II A RAYANSH BHARDWAJ
PRESCHOOL A
I POSITION- IT CLUB II A YUVAAN GAHLOT, PRISHA AGARWAL, SHAURYA PANDEY, RUHAANI WADHWA, AAYRA ARORA II POSITION- HINDI CLUB II C AARAV, BHAGYA, DIVANSHI, VIVAN, SHIVANGI
GOLD MEDAL 1. CHETNA BHAKUNI V B 2. ANVI CHAUHAN III A SILVER MEDAL 1. VIVAAN GUPTA V B 2. ARAV BAJWAN III C 3. RITIKA NEGI III C 4.SAMRIDHI SINH
1. AARADHYA BISHT CLASS I- GOLD MEDAL 2. RIDHIKA BROLIYA CLASS II GOLD MEDAL 3. AARADHYA MANRAL CLASS IV GOLD MEDAL 4. VARUN GUPTA CLASS VII SILVER MEDAL 5.ARPIT RAJ CLASS X SILVER MEDAL 6. MANYA NAGPAL
WINNERS - IX B
SONAL
ANISH
DAKSH
SARTHAK ARYA
ADITYA SINGH
WINNERS- X C
SNEHA
BHAVYA JAIN
SAINA MEWAR
KHUSHI AGGARWAL
SHRISHTI
NTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- NOVEMBER CLASS- VIII 1st Position:- VIII A AKSHITA SINGH 2nd Position:- VIII C MANSI
NTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- NOVEMBER CLASS- VII 1st Position:- VII C SHIVAM, RAJSHRI, GURNEET 2nd Position:- VII B ARADHYA, ATHARV, AADYA SINHA
NTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- NOVEMBER CLASS- VI 1st Position:- VI A ANANYA GUSAIN, DHRITI JINDAL, RAKSHITA SAJWAN, SARA GUPTA, MUGDHA SHARMA, SANVI DOBHAL 2nd Position:- VI B ADVIK SINGH, ABHINAV LAKHERA, DONISHA DIMPI, SURBHI, BHAVYA SINGH, RUDRAKSHI VATS
NTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- NOVEMBER CLASS- V 1st Position:- V A SAMRIDHI 2nd Position:- V B DARSHEEL
NTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- NOVEMBER CLASS- IV 1st Position:- IV A MADHAV DASS 2nd Position:- IV C AARYAN IV C ARUSHI
NTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- NOVEMBER CLASS- III 1st Position:- III A MANSU 2nd Position:- III A AYANNA
NTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- NOVEMBER CLASS- II 1st Position:- II A PRISHA AGGARWAL 2nd Position:- II A VANSHIKA PRASAD II A AAYRA ARORA
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- NOVEMBER CLASS- I 1st Position:- I A AARADHYA BISHT 2nd Position:- I B ANIKA SHARMA Read more
KALARANG AWARD WINNER'S LIST S. NO NAME CLASS 1 SAIJASI TEJASV I 2 CHIYANSHI JAIN IX 3 ANUBHAV DUTTA V 4 SHRADDHA DEVLAL V 5 LUVYANSH X 6 UJWAL SINGH BHOURIYAL IX 7 HANIKA VERMA PREP 8 MEGHA NAIN IX
SCHOOL LEVEL WINNERS S. NO NAME STANDARD GRADE 1 SAANVI RAWAT I-B A++ ELEGANT HANDWRITING OLYMPIAD AWARD(TROPHY) 2 SUYATI SHARMA PRE SCHOOL B A++ ELEGANT HANDWRITING OLYMPIAD AWARD(TROPHY) 3 MOKSHA SHAMDASANI IV-C A++ ELEGANT HANDWRITING OLYMPIAD AWARD(TROPHY)
ROMIKA SOLANKI- XI C GOLD MEDAL-BOXING(CATEGORY-55 KG) CBSE ZONE SPORTS ACTIVITIES 2023-24 DARSHEEL - V B JATIN- IV C II POSITION- 100 M RACE ZONE 21, Distt. Southwest B ANSHIKA CHAND - II C II POSITION VIVAAN CHAUHAN - II C PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE DIVYAM BANSAL - I A PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE GANDHI JAYANTI OPEN ROLLER SKATING CHA
Ananya Pandey of class VII B got I position in "Run for Universal Brotherhood"
I Position- HINDI Club- V-A
Divyanshu, Daksh, Gauransh, Divanshi Jain,Divyanshi Jaswat, Chirag, Chhaya Aggarwal
II Position-SCIENCE Club- V-B
Sachi, Parnav, Puneet, Kushal, Anvi, Parineeti, Shaquib, Mayank, Adhyan
RESULT OF CONQUEST IQ OLYMPIAD SCHOOL TOPPERS CLASS NAME MARKS POSITION MEDAL IC ANIKA SAGAR 96 FIRST GOLD IIIA AASHVI SINGH 88 FIRST
'KALARANG' Award Winner's List
Student Name Class
Saijasi Tejasv I
Chiyanshi Jain IX
Anubhav Dutta V
Shraddha Devlal V
Luvyansh X
Ujwal Singh Bhouriyal IX
Hanika
I Position- SCIENCE Club- VI B
KHANAK SHARMA, KRISHNA ARORA, KUSH CHHIMWAL, MAHIKA SINGH, NAVYA SRIVASTAVA, PRITHIKA SHARMA, PRIYANSHU JHA
II Position-IT Club- VI A
VAISHANAVI TRIPATHI, YASH KUMAR, YASH THAKUR, YASHWARDHAN, TANYA, PARTH, DIVYA JHA
Bulletin Board Competition-Class VII
I Position- SCIENCE Club- VII A
PRAVEEN,PUSHKAR, SARA PATHAK,SAKSHI, SAKSHAM, SOMYA
II Position-Math Club- VII B
NIHARIKA MISHRA, NIKHIL, NIHARIKA SINGH,DIKSHITA, LAKSHAY, HARSHIT, MADHAV
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- AUGUST CLASS- X 1st Position:- X C GAURVI AGGARWAL 2nd Position:- X C DIVYANK SHAKYA
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- AUGUST CLASS- IX 1st Position:- IX A CHIYANSHI JAIN, RIYA JHA, NIYATI RAWAT, SANYA SINGH, DIVYA GOEL 2nd Position:- IX B YASHIKA VERMA, SEJAL TYAGI, MANNAT JAIN, SHREYA JOSHI, SAMRIDDHI CHAUHAN
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- AUGUST CLASS- VIII 1st Position:- VIII B KRISHNA SINGH 2nd Position:- VIII B PRAKRITI PANDEY
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- AUGUST CLASS- VII 1st Position:- VII A SARA PATHAK 2nd Position:- VII B AADYA SINHA
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- AUGUST CLASS- VI 1st Position:- VI C DAKSHA UPADHYAY, JIYA AGGARWAL, BHAVY HARBOLA, AADITRI MAMGAIN, AANYA SHREE, PRAGYA SHARMA, BHAVIKA SINGH, PIHU MITRA, PRATIK RAJ, NITYA BHOLA 2nd Position:- VI B DONISHA DIMPI, ADARSH RAI, SURBHI, ABHINAV LAKHERA, MAHIKA SINGH, SIMRAN, HARSHIT G
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- AUGUST CLASS- V 1st Position:- VB DARSHEEL SINGH 2nd Position:- VB AAVYAN TYAGI
INTER CLASS COMPETITON
MONTH- AUGUST
CLASS- IV
1st Position:- IV C
SHREE NANDANWAR, ADITYA BADOLA. RUHANI YADAV, JATIN, TRISHA, VAANI SHAMA, JANYA GUPTA, DEVANSHI TYAGI, AASHANA PANDEY, AAYUSHI HICHARI
2nd Position:- IV B
AANYA THAKUR, CRYSTAL GOEL, VANSHIKA, KASHVI SINGH, AVNI BHARDWAJ, PRASHASTI JAIN, PRACH
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- AUGUST CLASS- III 1st Position:- III C ARAV BAJWAN 2nd Position:- III B DEV
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- AUGUST CLASS- II 1st Position:- IIA BHAVIKA, VANSHIKA PRASAD, DEEP KAWAL SINGH,AAYRA ARORA, PRISHA AGARWAL, SHANVI NEGI, AARNA RAWAT, SHOURYA PANDEY 2nd Position:- IIB KRIYANSH SAJWAN, DITYA PORWAL, RIDHIKA BAROLIA, ANTRIKSH YADAV, TRISHA, PRAGYA TIWARI, REYANSH RAJAWAT, GARVIT SHARMA
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- AUGUST CLASS- I 1st Position:- IB AANVI PUSHKAR, ANANYA DUTT,IRA TYAGI, JIVIKA SINGHAL, KASHVI, KIARA SINGH, SAANVI RAWAT, SHANVI THAKUR, HRIDYA DEVGAN 2nd Position:- IC AAROHI, ARNAV RAWAT, MANNAT PARWAL, NAIRA SOLANKI,TANMAY VASHIST, SARTHAK GUPTA, DEEPTI, KRISH SACHDEVA, YAHVI, SAM
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- JULY CLASS- X 1st Position:- X A PRACHI PAPNAI,PRATEEK VERMA,KENJAL,ABHISHEK JAISWAL,HARSHIT S. BISHT,LAVANYA SHARMA 2nd Position:- X B RISHIKA VERMA,LAKSHYA BANGARI, RONAK SRIVASTVA, SATYAM K. JHA, PIYUSH, SHREYA SHARMA, PRAGYA JAIN, PRANAV BANSAL
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- JULY CLASS-IX 1st Position:- SANYA SINGH IX A 2nd Position:- SHREYA PANDEY IX A
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- JULY CLASS-VIII 1st Position:- GEET VIII A 2nd Position:- AKSHITA VIII A
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- JULY CLASS-VII 1st Position:- VII B SARINA AHMAD, RITWIK SOLANKI,VEDIKA KATHAIT, AARADHYA SHARMA, VANSHIKA TAYAL, SONAL KUMARI,PALAK SHARMA, AARAV RAJPUT, ASHMIT NAYAK, ANANYA PANDY 2nd Position:- VII C AYUSH , SIMRAN, SIDDHI, MANVI, YASHITA, SHUBHANSHU, TEJASWANI, VIHAAN
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- JULY CLASS-VI 1st Position:- DIVYANSH DUBEY VI C 2nd Position:- ISHANK SHARMA VI B
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- JULY CLASS-V 1st Position:- PAWNI GEHLYAN V C 2nd Position:- AARAV kUMAR V A
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- JULY CLASS-IV 1st Position:- YUVANSH AGGARWAL IV C 2nd Position:- AADVIK BERA IV C
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- JULY CLASS-III 1st Position:- RUHANIKA III A TANUSH PANDEY III B 2nd Position:- AASHVI SINGH III A
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH- JULY CLASS-II 1st Position:- AAYRA ARORA II A 2nd Position:- PRISHA AGGARWAL II A SHOURYA PANDEY II A
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-JULY CLASS -I 1st Position:- I C ANIKA SAGAR 2nd Position:- DIVYAM BANSAL IC AMAYRA GAUR IB
JINVANI BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA SCHOOL MANAGEMENT CONGRATULATES Students, Parents and Teachers on excellent Class XII CBSE Exam Results 2023. Result Highlights Science Stream Toppers Aditi Kaundal ( 96 %) Deepika Sharma ( 95.60 %)
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS-X 1st Position:- PRAGYA JAIN X B 2nd Position:- NITISH X C Celebrations
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS- IX 1st Position:- ADITI SHARMA IX A 2nd Position:- SARTHAK ARYA IX B Celebrations
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS-VIII 1st Position:- AARADHYA MISHRA VIII B 2nd Position:- ISHIKA V III B Celebrations
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS-VII 1st Position:- VII A SARA PATHAK, AVNI SHARMA, HIMANSHU KUMAR, DIKSHA CHOUBEY, LAVANYA GUPTA, RIYA SOLANKI 2nd Position:- VII B AARADHYA SHARMA, SONAL, SARINA, PALAK, RITWIK, SAAKSHAAT RUNDEV Celebrations
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS-VI 1st Position:- VI B DONISHA DIMPI, BHAVYA SINGH, SURBHI, JIVEEKA SINGH, ATHARV PRASAD, KHANAK SHARMA, VAIBHAV KUMAR MISHRA, SHRUTI YADAV, MAHIKA SINGH, KANISHKA 2nd Position:- VI C AADITRI MANGAIN, AANYASHREE, ARADHYA SHARMA, JIYA AGGARWAL, NITYA BHOLA, PIHU MITRA, PRAGYA SHA
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS-V 1st Position:- Dev Jha V C 2nd Position:- Chhaya Aggarwal V A
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS-IV 1st Position:- Rachit Jain IV B 2nd Position:- Vanshika IV A
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS-III 1st Position:- Srividha Shekhar Singh III B 2nd Position:- Anvi III A
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS-II 1st Position:- Aarna Rawat II A 2nd Position:- Prisha Agarwal II A
INTER CLASS COMPETITON MONTH-APRIL CLASS-I 1st Position:- Ayansh Mishra I A Yashika Bandooni I A 2nd Position:- Atharv Jain IB
Bulletin Board Competition-Class X I Position- English Club- X C II Position-Math Club- X B
IQ Olympiad 2022-23- All India Winner-Reeti Thakur-II C Merit certificate holders- Hardik Goel-I A Veer Maurya- II C Ayush kumar Singh- VIII B
Congratulations to the winners:-
No.
Class
Roll No.
Student's Name
Marks Obtained
Final Score
Class Rank
State Rank
Zonal Rank
Olympiad Rank
Awards-Won
International/Zonal Awards
1
003
M10460003A05
SWARIT
Congratulations to the winners.
No.
Class
Roll No.
Student's Name
Marks Obtained
Final Score
Class Rank
State Rank
Zonal Rank
Olympiad Rank
Awards-Won
International/Zonal Awards
1
005
S10460005A01
ANSH
Students enthusiastically participated in the painting competition organised at Red Fort Grounds in New Delhi on 3rd April 2023 on the occasion of Mahavir Jayanti
Mahavir Jayanti was celebrated in the school. Students enthusiastically participated in the cultural programs organised on the occasion.
Pleasure to share that Anurag Sagar got Gold Medal ???? in Cadet National Judo Championship. He is also a Gold Medalist in past Junior National Judo Championship. He is a only one, men side in India those got 2 Gold in National. Excellent results. Best wishes to Anurag ????
Pleasure to share that Anurag Sagar got Gold Medal ???? in Cadet National Judo Championship. He is also a Gold Medalist in past Junior National Judo Championship. He is a only one, men side in India those got 2 Gold in National. Excellent results. Best wishes to Anurag ????
No. Class Roll No. Student's Name Class Rank State Rank Zonal Rank Olympiad Rank Winning Medal 1 5 D10460005A01 ANSH KUMAR MISHRA 2 28 131 489 Special Achievement Certificate + Silver Medal(Class Topper) 2 5 D10460005B03 ADISHRI
No. Class Student's Name Class Rank State Rank Zonal Rank Olympiad Rank Winning Medal 1 1 AAROH
No. Class Student's Name Class Rank State Rank Zonal Rank Olympiad Rank Exam Mode Winning Medal 1 5 ANSH KUMAR MISHRA 2 74 284 878 Online <
Congratulations to the winners: Name Class Field Prize Prize Awarded VAISHNAVI VA ART 1st PRIZE RS. 1000/- & GOLD MEDAL AARAV SINGH IIC ART 3rd PRIZE RS. 200/ & GOLD MEDAL DARSHEEL SINGH IVB ESSAY CONSOLATION RS. 100/- & GOLD MEDAL AYUSHMAN SINGH IIC
Mayank Ghaliyan won Silver Medal in Archery under 17, Recurve Round in CBSE Delhi Region Archery Zonal Tournament in Mount Abu School, Rohini. Congratulations!
Anurag Sagar, a student of class XI A won Gold Medals in CBSE Inter School Sports and Games Competition 2022-23 recognised by Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Govt. of India and Delhi State Judo Championship 2022-23 organised by Delhi Judo Council. Congratulations!
1st Position:- VIII B- Shreya Joshi, Sonal, Mannat Jain, Akshra, Yashika Verma, Uttransh Kushwaha, Nilesh Yadav, Kartik Sharma, Sarthak arya, Samridhi Chauhan, Gauri Rahi, Sejal Tyagi
2nd Position:-VIII A- Aditi Sharma, Chiyanshi Jain, Harshita Tiwari, Somya Vadhera, Manya Tiwari, Niyati Rawat, Sanya Singh, Riya Jha, Uttkarsh Mayal, Shivam Ja
1st Position:- VII B ARADHAYA MISHRA 2nd Position VII C MANSI SINGH
1st Position:- VI C Manvi, Aditi Pal, Simran, Anvi Sirohi, Kshitij Khatri, Shivam Upadhyay, Aviral Kaundal, Alisha Sharma, Rajshree P. Routray, Shubhanshu Pathak, Yashita, Prachi Girsay 2nd Position:- VI A Shreyansh Pandey, Yashdeep, Bhavesh Pandey, Varun Gupta, Dhruv Somwanshi, Diksha Chaubey, Ananya Singh, Pratigya Jaiswal, Aakarsh Pandy, Aas
1st Postion:- III C SHREE, VAANI, AADVIK BERA, YAKSH YADAV, TRISHA 2nd Position:- III B Rachit Jain, Prashasti Jain, Divyansh Singh, Alvena Ajaz, Kushal Kumar
“Each one- Plant One” Nature is God’s most beautiful creation. It felicitates the growth, development and nourishment of all its creatures. To enable the students to enhance their concern for mother earth a “Tree Plantation” was organised in Jinvani Bharti Public School from August 20, 2022 to August 29, 2022 for classes I to X. The ca
Tobacco: Threat to our Environment World No Tobacco day was observed in the school to raise awareness on the harmful and deadly effects of tobacco use and to discourage the use of tobacco in any form
1st Position:- X A- Jeet Singh, Kavya Gahlot, Manav, Aanya Saxena, Anaita Singh, Nayna Jha, Roshni Ranjan, Jia Sharma, Harshita Bisht, Shreya Devlal 2nd Psition:- X B- Harshita Dika, Harshita Dalal, Khushi, Maithly Rawat, Manya Beriya, Many Patel, Navya Sikka, Radhika Patel, Ridhi Gupta, Riya Gupta, Romika Solanki, Ronak Porwal
1st Position:- IX B- Shreya Sharma, Rishika Verma, Ridhima Kainthola, Pragya Jain, Kanak Sharma 2nd Position:- IX C- Bhavya Jain, Khushi Aggarwal, Saina Mewar, Sneha Lakhera, Tanya Rai
1st Position:- IV A- Ravya Shekhawat, Chhaya Aggarwal, Divyanshi Jain, Agastya Sharma, Ridhima Jain, Pihu Verma, Divyanshi Jasawat 2nd Position:- IV B- Darsheel Singh, Saachi, Kavya, Ankita Yadav, Aryan, Aashi Adhya, Aaradha, Jayashree Patwal, Shraddha Devlal, Vivaan Gupta, Yashika Yadav, Afiza Nadeem
1st Position:- V C - Sanket Jha, Jiya Aggarwal, Anshveer Singh, Nisha, Nitya Bhola 2nd Position:-V B- Surbhi, Karan Solanki, Darshil, abhay, Vineet Nain
1st Position:- II B- Adharv Gupta 2nd Position:- II C- Reeti Thakur
1st Position:-I A- Deep Kawal Singh,Aarna Rawat, Srishti, Bhavika Papnai, Bhavika, Ruhani Wadhwa, Divisha Singh, Prisha Aggarwal, Shanvi Negi, Shanvi Thakur, Yuvika Bhatia, Tripti 2nd Position:- Gurkirat Singh, Gunjita Bisht, Prerit Jain, Anshika Balodi, Kriyansh Singh Sajwan, Shanaya Jha, Vansh Sinha, Ditya Porwal, Tanish, Antriksh Yadav, Rajvik
1st Position:- Chaintanya VIII C 2nd Position:- Unnati Sharma VIII C
1st Position:- IX B- Sukhdeep Singh, Riddhima, Ilma, Pragya Jain, Vidhi Meena 2nd Position:- IX C- Khushi Aggarwal, Sneha Lakhera, Rehan Ali, Gaurvi Aggarwal, Fanendra Jain
1st Position:- Class-XB- Navya Sikka, Ridhi Gupta, Radhika Patel, Manya Beriya, Vanshika 2nd Position:- Class-XA- Roshni Ranjan, Harshita Bisht, Manav, Bhumi Wankhade, Naina Jha
1st Position:- IV C Pawni, Peehu Goel, Nikunj Mantri, Rishabh Gupta, Arav Joshi 2nd Position:- IV A Kirti Chaurasia, Shreya, Ravya Shekhawat, Chhaya Aggarwal,Pihu Verma
1st Position:- II B Adharv Gupta 2nd Position:- II C Ritika Negi
1st Position:- V B Shruti Yadav, Navya Srivastava, Vaibhav Kumar Mishra, Mahika Singh, Donisha Dimpi, Saksham Vijay Dhakrey 2nd Position:- V A Richa, Sarthak, Saransh Mishra, Kanishka Dhaundiyal, Aarav Verma, Kavya, Mayank, Adarsh, Dhriti Jindal, Sanvi Dobhal
1st Position:-VII B Anushka Jaiswal, Krishna Jindal, Swati Saroj, Anisha Guha, Kanishk Verma 2nd Position:- VII C Kaashvi Gupta, Diya, Ridhima, Kartik Solanki, Tushika Prasad
FIRST TEN POSITIONS POSITION NAME AGGREGATE 1 PREETI 98.4 2 SRISHTI CHHIMWAL 98 3 ANANYA THAKUR 97.6 4 TANYA JAIN 94.6 5 NAINSI
JINVANI BHARTI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DWARKA SCHOOL MANAGEMENT CONGRATULATES Students, Parents and Teachers on excellent class x board examination result 2022. Result Highlights Toppers 1st POSITION - PREETI- 98.4 % 2nd POSITION- SRISHTI CHHIMWAL– 98 % 3rd POSITION- ANANYA
Result Highlights Science Stream Toppers ADITYA TIWARI ( 94.6 %) ANCHAL JAIN ( 93.4 %) Commerce Stream Toppers UNNATI PANDEY ( 95 %)
He also got selected for Cadet Asian Judo Championship to be held in Bangkok from 15th-20th July 2022
What an achievement, you have set a wonderful example for everyone. Physical Education teacher of our school Ms Poonam Sharma participated in Delhi State Masters Atheletics Meet 2022 Age category 45+ and has won a Gold medal in 100 mtrs, a Gold medal in 400 mtrs and a silver medal in 200 mtrs.
Romika Solanki of class X B represented North west district in 23rd Girls Sub - Junior Delhi State Boxing Championship 2021 and has won Bronze Medal.
CONGRATULATIONS Mayank of class VIII C has brought in lots of laurels and accolades to our esteemed school in different events organised by Delhi State Archery Championships. Position Event Winning Medal 1st Position in Team event under age14 Gold Medal 1st
INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF SCIENCE(iOS21) ACHIEVERS S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 I VIRANSH JAIN Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 IV ANSH KUMAR MISHRA Special Achievement
INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS(iOM21) ACHIEVERS S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 I NISHTHA TYAGI Special Achievement Certificate + Silver Medal 2 I VIRANSH JAIN Special Achievemen
INTERNATIONAL SOCIAL STUDIES OLYMPIAD (iSSO21) ACHIEVERS S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 IV ANSH KUMAR MISHRA Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 V ASHMIT NAYAK Special Achie
AKHIL BHARTIYA HINDI OLYMPIAD(ABH021) ACHIEVERS S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 IV SANVI DOBHAL Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 IV ADARSH KUMAR Special Achievement Certif
INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE (iOEL22) ACHIEVERS S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 I VIRANSH JAIN Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 I DHRUV GARG Special Achi
INTERNATIONAL REASONING & APTITUDE OLYMPIAD(iRAO21) ACHIEVERS S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 IV ANSH KUMAR MISHRA Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal
INTERNATIONAL INFORMATICS OLYMPIAD (iIO21) ACHIEVERS S.NO. CLASS STUDENT’S NAME WINNING MEDAL 1 I VIRANSH JAIN Special Achievement Certificate + Gold Medal 2 I PARI SINGH Special Achievement Certi
In view of the requests received from many of the parents, it has been decided to conduct Final Exams 2022 in online mode only for classes Pre School to Class VIII. For classes IX and XI, the exam for Term II will be conducted in off-line mode.
Anurag Sagar, a student of class X A won Bronze Medal in Asia - Oceania Cadet Judo Championship held at Beirut, Lebnon. Congratulations!
Online Registration for Admission to class XI have begun. Students can download the Subject Registration Form by clicking on the link: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14WSCrYMiYg7msYjUJJWUksWuer5OCH4R/view?usp=sharing. Fill up that form and send that through e mail to renutripathi@jinvanischool.com.
Toppers 1ST POSITION - SHREYA CHAUHAN - 94% 2ST POSITION- SANJEEVNI GUPTA – 92% 3RD POSITION- ANCHAL JAIN - 91.6% Students scoring 90% and above : 3.03%
Science Stream Toppers Riya Sharma ( 95.5 %) Arun Grewal ( 93.2 %) Commerce Stream Toppers Anica Agarwal ( 96.4 %)
Mayank, a student of class V won Bronze Medal in CBSE Archery CompetitionbAge Group under 14 ( Indian Style). Congratulations!
Ayushi , a student of class VI C won Bronze Medal in Judo (Weight Category: under 36, Age Group : under 14) organised by Directorate of Eucation, Zone 21 held at Queen's Valley School on 30th & 31st August. Congratulations.
Anurag Sagar (VII B) got Gold medal in Judo under 14 School National Games (continuesly second time ) held at Ranchi and selected for khelo India central Government scheme.
Ayushi of class V C got Silver Medal in Zonal Judo Competition 2018, zone 21 held on 23rd & 24th August 2018 ,in under 30 kg weight category. Congratulations.
No. Class Student's Name Class Rank State Rank Zonal Rank Olympiad Rank Winning Medal 1 1 AAROHAN GUPTA 2 151 529 1056 Special Achievement Certificate + Silver Medal(Class Topper) 2 1 HEMANK 1 82 313 640 Special A
No.
Class
Student's Name
Class Rank
State Rank
Zonal Rank
Olympiad Rank
Winning Medal
1
1
SRISHTI
3
829
3207
9635
Special Achievement Certificate
News Category